Microplane Premium Zester Grater

4.9/5 (13)

Microplane Premium Zester Grater
4.9/5 (13)
Bestseller
The Microplane zester is the sharpest on the market and feels comfortable in hand due to its ergonomic, soft, anti-slip handle. You buy a Microplane for life!
#42974422958250
Microplane Premium Zester Grater Lipstick Pink 24,95 21,50

Loading stock...

21,50 €

(RRP 24,95 €)

Loading stock...

Free shipping from €100

2 years warranty on this product

Free returns within 60 days

28+ units? Contact us for a quote

Free returns

TrustedShops Buyer Protection

About Microplane

Microplane zesters and graters are among the sharpest in the kitchen. Graters come in all shapes and sizes. Grate the nutmeg with the smallest Microplane grater and make chocolate curls with the coarsest Microplane shaver.

View all Microplane products

Questions about this product?

We're happy to help!

WhatsApp us! service@culicartel.de customer service photo

Product information

This Rasp Premium Classic Zester by Microplane is suitable for grating hard cheeses, carrots, chocolate, citrus fruits and peppers, for example. This grater has an ergonomic and soft anti-slip handle so that it doesn't slip during grating. You can simply put this grater in the dishwasher!


Microplane is laser-cut.

For years, they have been the best graters and zesters available on the market. Microplane tools are the only ones on the market that are laser-cut, making them razor-sharp. You grate your food with them without tearing or crushing it. This means you use less force and the flavours are better preserved. You can also grate very precisely, so you don't include the white bitter part of, for example, a lemon.

Pros

Laser-cut: razor-sharp and precise

Ergonomic soft non-slip handle

Made in America

Sizes

BlackLipstick PinkPomegranate RedDenim BlueSky BlueWhiteMustard YellowSage GreenCinnamon Orange
Diameter (Ø in cm) 20        
Height (cm)3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3
Width (cm)2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5
Length (cm)20  20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Weight (g)         

Product specifications

Quantity
1
Warranty
2 years
Origin
America
Series
Premium Classic
Suitable for
Dishwasher,
Material
Surgical steel
EAN
Black 098399460208
Lipstick Pink 098399461236
Pomegranate Red 098399461274
Denim Blue 098399462233
Sky Blue 098399462271
White 098399463018
Mustard Yellow 098399466231
Sage Green 098399467238
Cinnamon Orange 0098399468235
Article number
Black 46020
Lipstick Pink 46123
Pomegranate Red 46127
Denim Blue 46223
Sky Blue 46227
White 46301
Mustard Yellow 46623
Sage Green 46723
Cinnamon Orange 46823

Product reviews

13 reviews

5

11

4

2

3

0

2

0

1

0

Alex G. — Zwart—

Luka D. — Zwart—

Peter B. — Zwart—

Petra D. — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Anonymous — Zwart—

Hans w. — Pomegranate Red—

Harpert N. — Pomegranate Red—

Reinier D. — Sky Blue—